Aniseed Essential Oil | Certified Organic

Soil Association and COSMOS Certified Organic Essential Oil of Star Anise, produced by steam distillation of the fresh green fruit.
SKU
B01480
£2.45
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Star Anise Essential Oil Certified Organic

INCI Name: Illicium Verum Fruit / Seed Oil.

Botanical Name: Illicium verum hook.

Origin: Vietnam

EINECS CAS-No: 84650-59-9

Alternative CAS-No: 68952-43-2

EC-No: 283-518-1

Description: Steam distilled essential Oil of the fresh Green fruit, with minimum trans-Anethol content of 85%. Our Anise Star Oil has a pleasant warm and spicy liquorice odour.

Suggestions for Use: Use in stimulating and antiseptic blends. Blends well with Black Pepper, Cardamom and Coriander Oils. Please note, this Essential Oil might solidify in cold temperatures. It will however melt again when placed in a warmer environment.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Aniseed Essential Oil | Certified Organic
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 462.5 KB)
pdf
(Size: 477.5 KB)
pdf
(Size: 537.1 KB)