Apricot Kernel Oil | Certified Organic

Our COSMOS Certified organic Apricot Kernel Oil is lighter than Sweet Almond Oil and blends well with most Essential Oils for Massage Oil Products.
SKU
B01505
£3.99
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Apricot Kernel Oil Expressed Certified Organic

INCI Name: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Origin: Spain / South Africa

Description: Certified organic Apricot Kernel Oil is obtained by the mechanical crushing of the Apricot nuts / Seeds and then filtered before packing.

Suggestions for Use: Certified Organic Apricot Kernel Oil is lighter than Sweet Almond Oil and blends well with most Oils for Massage Oil Products. Apricot Kernel Oil is very similar to Peach Kernel Oil and they are interchanged depending on price or availability at any given time. We use it in most of our Bath and Body Oil blends because it is light and easily absorbed by the skin.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Apricot Kernel Oil | Certified Organic
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 498.2 KB)