Avocado Oil Expressed | Certified Organic
Common Name : Avocado Oil Expressed Certified Organic
INCI Name : Persea Gratissima Oil
Origin : Kenya / South Africa
EINECS Number: 232-428-0
CAS Number: 8024-32-6
Description : A dark Green Viscous Oil produced by mechanical expression from the pressed fruit / flesh of the Avocado free from any Pesticide or nasty chemicals. After picking, the fruit is stored for ripening before it is cleaned, peeled and the kernel is removed before processing.
Suggestions for use: Certified Organic Expressed Avocado Oil is rich in antioxidants like vitamins A, B1, and vitamin E so is ideal for dry or sensitive skin