Bakuchi Oil Expressed
Common Name : Bakuchi Oil
INCI Name : Psoralia corylifolia Seed Oil
Origin : India
CAS Number : n/a
EINECS Number : n/a
Description : Bakuchi Oil is a brown to dark brown coloured Oil with a sweet nutty odour.
Suggestions for use: Bakuchi Oil is non drying and non irritating making it a popular choice with Dermatologists. Research has shown that it helps reduce fine lines and wrinkles while improving the firmness and elasticity of the skin.