Bamboo Powder Fine | Exfolient

Bamboo Fibres Powder Fine is a micronised and standardised powder of Bamboo (Bambusa vulgaris). It is a natural soft very fine scrub agent that creates smooth and fresh skin and is ideal for delicate and sensitive skin types.

SKU
B02010
£7.50
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Bamboo Fibres Powder Fine

INCI Name EU: Bambusa vulgaris Stem Extract

INCI Name USA: Bambusa Vulgaris (Bamboo) Stem Extract

Origin: France

CAS Number: 91771-33-4

EC Number: 294-923-8

Description: Bamboo Fibres Powder is a micronised and standardised powder of Bamboo (Bambusa vulgaris) fibres. The Particle size distribution indicates up to 65% is less than 32 micron, less than 95% of the product is under 100 micron, with 100% under 200 micron.

Suggestions for Use: It is a natural soft scrub agent that creates smooth and fresh skin and is ideal for delicate and sensitive skin types.You can use it in Soaps, as a very mild exfoliator, and gentle body scrubs without impacting or affecting the fragrance of the product. When incorporated in a cleansing or massaging product, it softly stimulates micro-circulation by its physical action on the skin. Bamboo Powder can be used in concentrations of 5 - 10% for Facial products and 7 - 10% for Body Products.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Bamboo Powder Fine | Exfolient
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 647.7 KB)
pdf
(Size: 647.7 KB)
pdf
(Size: 647.7 KB)
pdf
(Size: 709.8 KB)
pdf
(Size: 498.4 KB)