Basil Linalool Oil | Certified Organic
Common Name: Basil Linalool Certified Organic
INCI Name: Ocicum basilicum (Leaf) Oil
Origin: Nepal / Egypt
Description: Steam distilled leaves, shoots and flowers of the Basil Herb yielding a pale to light Yellow coloured essential oil, with a vibrant herbal odour.
Suggestions for Use: Basil Linalool is one of the safer Basil Oils due to its low Methyl Eugenol content compared to Sweet Basil Oil. Apart from helping you focus and uplifting your emotions, it's green fresh scent keeps you alert and focused, whether you are a student studying for an exam, or driving you car a longer than usual distance.