Basil Linalool Essential Oil
Common Name: Basil Linalool Essential Oil
INCI Name: Ocimum basilicum ct linalool
CAS TSCA : 8015-73-4
CAS EINECS : 84775-71-3
EINECS : 283-900-8
Description: Steam-distilled from the flowering tips of the Basil plant with a Light Yellow colour and a sweet and slightly spicy odour
Suggestions for Use: Avoid use if suffering from epilepsy. Use on skin in low concentrations or only in vaporisers. Not to be confused with Basil Indian which has a high Methyl Chavicol content.