Beetroot Powder Dried

Beetroot Powder can be used as a natural colour in Face creams, body lotions, lip balms, bath salts and bath bombs. Infuse in a small quantity of Vegetable Glycerine for a deep pink to Purple coloured oil that can be use to colour Melt and Pour soap.
SKU
B02065
£2.75
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Beet Root Powder

INCI Name: Beta Vulgaris.

Origin: Poland / Germany.

Description: Deep red to Violet coloured powdered beetroot with a typical sweet characteristic flavour. Beetroot Powder is hydroscopic to must be stored in an airtight container to prevent going lumpy.

Suggestions for use: Infuse in oil over a 'Bain Marie' for a deep pink or purple coloured oil that can be use to colour soap, creams, lotions, lip balms, bath salts and bombs.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Beetroot Powder Dried
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 466.6 KB)
pdf
(Size: 498.5 KB)