Borage Seed Oil Expressed

An expressed vegetable oil that contains up to 25% of GLA (gamma linoleic acid). Also known as Starflower Oil

SKU
B02550
£7.99
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Borage Seed Oil Expressed.

INCI Name: Borago Officinalis (Borage) Seed Oil.

Origin: Chile / U.K.

Description: A cold pressed vegetable oil that contains from 15% up to 25% of GLA (gamma linoleic acid).

Suggestions: Use on dry scaly scalp and associated conditions, especially for revitalisation of ageing skin. Soothing effect on sensitive or dry skin. Very popular in anti-aging creams and Lotions.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Borage Seed Oil Expressed
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 650.5 KB)
pdf
(Size: 495.3 KB)