Calendula Oil Infused | Certified Organic
Common Name: Calendula Oil Infused Certified Organic
INCI Name: Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) seed oil, Calendula officinalis flower extract
Origin: Germany / U.K.
CAS NUMBER: 84776-23-8 & 8001-21-6
EINECS NUMBER: 283-949-5 & 232-273-9
Description: A pale Orange to Yellow coloured infused oil made by soaking Certified Organic Dried Calendula flowers in Certified Organic Sunflower Seed oil.
Suggestions for Use: Use for its calming properties in skin care products, especially minor burns, eczema and skin inflammation. Mild enough to use in baby care products like Nappy Rash Cream