Camellia Oil Infused
Common Name :Camellia Oil Infused in Sunflower Seed Oil.
INCI Name : Helianthus Seed Oil & Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Origin : U.K.
CAS Number : 84650-60-2 & 8001-21-6
EINCS Number : 283-519-7 & 232-273-9
Description : Our Camellia Oil is the infusion of Thea Sinensis in Organic Sunflower Seed Oil. This oil is rich in oleic acid, and Omegas 3, 6 and 9.
Suggestions for use: Camellia Oil Infused is a light easily absorbed oil, recommended for facial massage blends because it does not leave a greasy feel on the skin. Also good for dry hair