Camellia Seed Oil Expressed | Certified Organic

Certified organic Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil is a fixed oil from the seeds of Camellia oleifera. Camellia Oil has been used for generations in Japan for skincare and especially hair care.
SKU
B03168a
£7.95
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Camellia Seed Oil Certified Organic

INCI Name: Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil

Botanical Name: Camellia oleifera

Origin: China / Kenya

CAS Number: 225233-97-6

EINECS Number: Not Listed

Description: Mechanical Expression of the certified Organic Camellia Seeds yielding a pale Yellow to Yellow Vegetable Oil. Some sedimentation may occur over time as the Oil is not refined.

Suggestions for Use: Camellia Seed Oil has over 70% Oleic Acid (Omega 9) content as well as Linoleic Acid (Omega 7). Camellia Oil is said to also contain Squalane Natural. This Grade of Organic Camellia is ideal for all skincare preparations as it is not prone to oxidation like many other Expressed Oils.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Camellia Seed Oil Expressed | Certified Organic
Your Rating
File Downloads