Camphor White Essential Oil

Steam Distilled and rectified Essential oil of Cinnamomum camphora from China. This is the safer White Camphor Oil fraction. Avoid products called Camphor Oil Yellow and Camphor Oil Brown as these fractions are both toxic.

SKU
B03180
£1.25
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Camphor Oil White

INCI Name: Cinnamomum camphora

Origin: China / Taiwan

CAS Number: 8008-51-3

EINECS Number: 295-980-1

Description: White Camphor Essential is one of the 4 fractions after the original crude Camphor Oil has been through a number of rectification processes.

Suggestions for Use: This is the fractionated White camphor for use in skin creams for oily skin, in massage oils for muscular aches, and in steam inhalation for chills. On no account use the Yellow or Brown Camphor as they both have high levels of Safrole which is toxic.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Camphor White Essential Oil
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 590.4 KB)
pdf
(Size: 683.9 KB)
pdf
(Size: 802.9 KB)