Camelina Seed Oil Expressed | Certified Organic
COSMOS Certified Organic Camelina Seed Oil is high in Omega 3 Oil (alpha-linolenic acid C-18:3), and is also known as Gold of Pleasure.
Common Name: Camelina Seed Oil Expressed Certified Organic
INCI Name: Camelina sativa (seed) Oil
Botanical Name: Camelina sativa
CAS Number: 68956-68-3
Description: Camelina Seeds are mechanically pressed to yield a Golden Yellow to Yellow Vegetable Oil with a slight nutty / spicy odour.
Suggestions for Use: Certified Organic Camelina Seed Oil is rich in Omega 3 Fatty Acids (C18:3 a-linoleic Acid) to about 40%. It also has a longer than usual shelf life due to naturally occurring concentration of Tocopherols. Organic Camelina Seed Oil is prominent in cell regenerating skin creams, Facial Serums and Face masks.