Chia Seed Oil | Certified Organic
Common Name: Chia Seed Oil Expressed Certified Organic
INCI Name: Salvia Hispanica Seed Oill
CAS Number: 93384-40-8
EINECS Number: 297-250-8
Description: Mechanical Expression of the certified Organic Chia Seeds.
Suggestions for Use: Certified Organic Chia Seed Oil has gained popularity in skincare as a deep moisturiser and in haircare to add a silky and shiny gloss.