Hemp Seed Oil Expressed | Certified Organic
Common Name: Hemp Seed Oil Expressed Certified Organic
INCI Name: Cannibis Sativa Seed Oil
CAS Number : 89958-21-4
EINECS Number: 289-644-3
Description: Mechanically Expressed Oil from the seeds of Cannibis Sativa after the leaves and other plant matter have been removed and the seeds cleaned. The pressed mass is then chilled and filtered to remove any waxes or crud, before the oil is finally packed. The Finished Oil is an Olive Green colour.
Suggestions for Use: COSMOS Certified Organic Hemp Seed Oil is perfect for problem skin like psoriasis and acne, where it softens and soothes the irritation and allows the skin to recover.