Rice Bran Oil Deodorised
Common Name: Rice Bran Oil Deodorised
INCI Name: Oryza Sativa Bran Oil.
Botanical Name: Oryza sativa
CAS Number: 68553-81-1
EINECS Number: 271-397-8
Description: Rice Bran Oil ranges from pale Yellow to Yellow Orange liquid, with a very subtle odour.
Suggestions for Use: Rice Bran Oil has a long tradition of use as a Base Oil for Soap due to its moisturising properties and is an effective alternative for Olive Oil in Soapmaking.