Coconut Oil Fractionated | Palm Free
Common Name: Fractionated Coconut Oil Palm Free
INCI Name: CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Origin: Indonesia / Philippines
CAS Number: 73398-61-5
Description: A light, odourless colourless liquid Coconut oil that has been refined (fractionated) in order to remove the solid waxes so it will remain liquid / mobile at room temperature. Fractionation removes certains of fatty acids and yields a refined odourless Oil. This unique Fractionated Coconut Oil does not have any Palm Fractions added, so completely Palm Free.
Suggestions for Use: Coconut Oil Fractionated is the lightest Vegetable / Carrier Oil we sell and is a good all-purpose oil, suitable for all skin types. For those concerned about Nut allergies, we recommend using Fractionated Coconut Oil in all your blends.