Rose Hip Seed Oil Expressed
Common Name: Rose Hip Seed Oil Expressed
INCI Name: Rosa canina Fruit Oil
CAS No: 84603-93-0
EINECS No: 283-652-0
Description: High in Omega 3, 14%, Omega 6, 45% and Omega 9, 26%. It has a rich dark Orange / Red colour and characteristic odour.
Suggestions for Use: Excellent for dehydrated and sensitive skin as it is easily absorbed by replacing lost moisture and preventing damage caused by dry skin. Can be used neat as part of your daily beauty regime. Apply a few drops to the face or body ideally before bedtime, to optimise the recovery process. Rose Hip Seed Oil can help improve the appearance of scars, stretchmarks, and even wrinkles