Sesame Seed Oil Expressed | Certified Organic
Common Name: Certified Organic Sesame Seed Oil Expressed
INCI Name: SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
Origin: Kenya / India / China
CAS Number: 8008-74-0
EINECS Number: 232-370-6
Description: Pungent, sweet and earthy odour with a rich green colour. High in vitamins, iron, calcium and lecithin. Sesame Seeds are rich in Oil content which can reach up to 50%. The Expressed Oil is Light Yellow to Golden Yellow in colour depending on the country of origin.
Suggestions for Use: Organically certified and mechanically pressed, this is a popular oil with practitioners of Indian Head Massage.