Sunflower Seed Oil | Certified Organic
A COSMOS Certified Organic Sunflower Seed oil from Ukraine, high in nutrients and vitamin E. Excellent option as a base Oil where there is a concern about nut allergy or GM in the supply chain.
Common Name : Sunflower Seed Oil Certified Organic
INCI Name : Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
Origin : France / Ukraine / Argentina
CAS Number : 8001-21-6
EINECS Number : 232-273-9
Description : Certified COSMOS Organic mechanically expressed and then Deodorised Carrier Oil derived from Certified Organic Sunflower Seeds
Suggestions for use: An Organically Certified expressed Oil, high in nutrients and vitamin E. It is a good all-purpose massage oil and provides a safe alternative if you are worried about potential nut allergies in your base Oil. Our Sunflower Seed Oil is certified Organic by COSMOS.