Carrot Seed Essential Oil

Steam Distilled Essential oil of the dried seeds from Daucus carota from India. This is the wild carrot, which is used in aromatherapy mainly to restore suppleness to maturing skin.
SKU
B03224
£3.75
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Carrot Seed Essential Oil

INCI Name: Daucus carota (Carrot) Seed Oil

Origin: India

EINECS Number: 284-545-1

Description: Our Carrot Seed Oil is extracted from the dried seeds of the wild carrot by steam distillation. The oil can be pale yellow to dark orange in colour with a dry, woody, earthy odor, sweet top note, with a very heavy, earthy and slightly spicy base note. The Carotol content should always be higher than 50%.

Suggestions for Use: This is the wild carrot, which is used in aromatherapy mainly to restore suppleness to maturing skin. Add it to skin creams for protection against drying wind and rain. Carrot Seed Oil is a powerful detoxifier and skin rejuvenator.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Carrot Seed Essential Oil
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 590.4 KB)
pdf
(Size: 642.5 KB)
pdf
(Size: 683.4 KB)
pdf
(Size: 755.4 KB)