Castor Bean Oil | Certified Organic

COSMOS and Soil Association Certified Organic Castor Oil is produced by the mechanical expression of the Castor Bean, yielding a thick and Viscous Oil which is light Yellow in colour.
SKU
B03242
£3.50
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Castor Bean Oil Certified Organic

INCI Name: Ricinus communis Seed Oil

Origin: India

CAS No: 8001-79-4

Einecs No: 232-293-8

Description: Castor Oil is produced by the expression of the Castor Bean, Yielding a thick and Viscous Oil which is light Yellow in colour.

Suggestions for use: Castor Oil is rich in Ricinoleic acid in which medical studies show fights the bacteria which causes Acne. Castor Oil can also be used as part of your Hair Care regime as it contains vital nutrients such as vitamin E, omega-9 and omega-6 fatty acids, which give it unique moisturising properties that are ideal in maintaining healthy hair.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Castor Bean Oil | Certified Organic
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 709.6 KB)
pdf
(Size: 504.4 KB)