Cetearyl Alcohol Flakes
Common Name: Cetearyl Alcohol Flakes
INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol
Description: Our Cetearyl Alcohol comes as White Flakes and is a blend of Cetyl Alcohol and Stearyl Alcohol. It is also vegetable derived (Coconut) and is milder than Cetyl Alcohol
Suggestions for Use: As it is milder than Cetyl Alcohol, it can be used in Baby care and skin sensitive products. You can also add Cetearyl Alcohol at up to 25% to Vegetable Waxes in Candles to reduce the effects of frosting.