Cetyl Alcohol

Cetyl Alcohol can be used as an Emulsifier, Thickening Agent, Foam Booster and Emollient.
SKU
B03344
£2.99
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Cetyl Alcohol Beads

INCI Name: Cetyl Alcohol

Origin: Germany

Description: Our Cetyl Alcohol comes in White Bead form and is vegetable derived for use in Cream and Lotion bases.

Suggestions for Use: Cetyl Alcohol can be used at 1% in creams and lotion bases. Cetyl Alcohol will give stability and body, enhance the texture and improve the feel of your products. Use as a thickener, emulsifier or emollient in concentrations from 1 - 25% in conjunction with Emulsifying Wax. Our Cetyl Alcohol is vegetable derived, and not from petroleum.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cetyl Alcohol
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 706.8 KB)
pdf
(Size: 465.8 KB)
pdf
(Size: 707 KB)
pdf
(Size: 647.4 KB)