Cinnamon Powder Ground

Cinnamon Bark Powder from Sri Lanka can be used as a natural colourant in Soap giving a colour range from light beige to light brown.
SKU
B03399
£1.50
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Cinnamon Powder

INCI Name: Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Powder

Origin: Sri Lanka / India

Description: Powdered Cinnamon Bark

Suggestion for Use: Use as a colourant in soap for a beige to medium brown (2 tablespoons maximum per kilo soap). Cinnamon powder also gives the soap a lovely spicy scent believed to reduce stress.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cinnamon Powder Ground
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 646.5 KB)
pdf
(Size: 650.1 KB)