Cocamidopropyl Betaine | Liquid Surfactant

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is derived from Coconut Oil and is a mild amphoteric surfactant offering excellent foaming capabilities. It is used as a foam booster in Bubble Bath, Shower Gels, Liquid Soaps and Shampoos. Our Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a Palm Free ingredient.
SKU
B03535
£3.50
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Cocamidopropyl Betaine

INCI Name: Cocamidopropyl Betaine

EINECS: 931-296-8

CAS Number: 61789-40-0

Description: Cocamidopropyl Betaine is obtained from Coconut Oil so is fully biodegradeable. This is a perfect replacement for Lauryl Betaine when you want a Palm Free surfactant.

Suggestions for Use: Cocamidopropyl Betaine is mild and gentle and produces exceptional foam and maintains skin balance without dryness. Since Cocamidopropyl Betaine is primarily a secondary surfactant, consider to combine it with Coco Glucoside to improve foam quality. Can be used in any number of applications ranging from Bath Products, Shampoo products and Shower Gels

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cocamidopropyl Betaine | Liquid Surfactant
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 569.7 KB)