Cocamidopropyl Betaine | Powder Surfactant

Cocamidopropyl Betaine Powder is a mild amphoteric surfactant offering excellent foaming capabilities. It is used as a foam booster in Bubble Bath, Shower Gels, Solid Soap Bars and Solid Shampoo Bars.
SKU
B03533
£3.25
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Cocamidopropyl Betaine Powder

INCI Name: Cocamidopropyl Betaine

EINECS: 931-296-8

CAS Number: 61789-40-0

Description: Cocamidopropyl Betaine Powder is a better alternative to the Liquid option for Solid Toiletry products..

Suggestions for Use: Cocamidopropyl Betaine Powder is a mild amphoteric surfactant offering excellent foaming abilities. It is used in a wide variety of applications in the household and personal care industries and is an important and probably most used secondary surfactant. It is used as a foam booster in Solid Shampoo bars, Body Wash Bars, Solid Soap Bars and Shaving products. Manufacturer recommends usage levels of 1.0 - 30% maximum.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cocamidopropyl Betaine | Powder Surfactant
Your Rating