Coco Glucoside | Natural Surfactant | Palm Free
Common Name: Coco Glucoside Palm Free
INCI Name: Coco Glucoside
CAS Number: 68515-73-1 & 110615-47-9
Description: Coco Glucoside is obtained from a combination of coconut based fatty alcohols (c10-16) and glucose (corn starch)>
Suggestions for Use: Coco Glucoside is mild and gentle and produces exceptional foam and maintains skin balance without dryness. Combine with Cocamidopropyl Betaine to improve foam quality.