Cocoa Butter Deodorised
Common Name: Cocoa Butter Deodorised
INCI Name: Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Origin: Ghana via Germany
CAS Number: 8002-31-1 / 84649-99-0
EINECS Number: 283-480-6
Description: This grade of Cocoa Butter has a pleasant subtle Cocoa scent and is Beige in colour. It is a solid product and will be supplied in lumps and small pieces for ease of use.
Suggestions for Use: Cocoa Butter (Theobroma Cacao) is particularly useful in treating wrinkled skin, and can be an ointment base ingredient instead of beeswax. Valuable base for lipsticks, face powder, lip balms, eyelash makeups and moisturisers. The 25 kilo size (and multiples thereof) are available in original solid block form and are not broken up. This grade of Cocoa Butter has a rich odour with a typical cream to beige colour which gives a luxurious feel to Soaps, Lip Balms, Lotion and Creams Bases. Also, there is no VAT Payable on this product, the price you see is the price you pay.