Coconut Oil Fractionated

A light, odourless and colourless liquid Coconut oil that has been refined (fractionated) in order to remove the solid waxes. An ideal base Oil for your Massage Oil blends.
SKU
B03544
£3.50
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Fractionated Coconut Oil

INCI Name: CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE

Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera

Origin: Indonesia / Philippines

CAS Number: 73398-61-5

Description: A light, odourless colourless liquid Coconut oil that has been refined (fractionated) in order to remove the solid waxes

Suggestions for Use: Coconut Oil Fractionated is the lightest Vegetable / Carrier Oil we sell and is a good all-purpose oil, suitable for all skin types. For those concerned about Nut allergies, we recommend using Fractionated Coconut Oil in all your blends.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Coconut Oil Fractionated
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 496.8 KB)