Coconut Oil Solid

This version of Coconut Oil is predominantly for use in C.P. Soap Making, Balm Bases and Cream Bases. Contributes to the hardness in soap bars and produces an incredible lather.
SKU
B035401
£6.99
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Coconut Oil Solid

INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera Oil

Origin: Indonesia / Philippines

CAS Number: 8001-31-8

EINECS Number: 232-282-8

Description: This Coconut Oil is solid at room temperature and is odourless. Melting point ranges from 22c to 25c

Suggestions for Use: This version of Coconut Oil is predominantly for use in C.P. Soap Making, Balm Bases and Cream Bases. Contributes to the hardness in soap bars and produces an incredible lather. Packed in 1 kilo and 5 kilo tubs with snap on re-sealable lids and in manufacturers original 12.5 kilo 'bag in box', We do not supply Coconut Solid loose in bags. OUR COCONUT OIL IS SUPPLIED VAT FREE - NO VAT TO PAY ON THIS PRODUCT. THE PRICE YOU SEE IS THE PRICE YOU PAY.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Coconut Oil Solid
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 649.6 KB)
pdf
(Size: 495.4 KB)