Coconut Oil Virgin | Certified Organic
Common Name : Raw Virgin Coconut Oil Certified organic
INCI Name : Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
CAS Number: 8001-31-8
Origin : Sri Lanka
Description : Coconut Virgin is extracted from the fresh white flesh after the husk has been removed. Product is solid at temperatures below 24ºC. Once the fresh Coconut meat is removed from the husks, it will be grated before the drying process. Then the dried Coconut will then be passed through a temperature controlled expeller process. The Oil will then be filtered and packed.
Suggestions for use: Our Certified Organic Virgin Coconut Oil is full of nutrients for all over body use, and it won't leave a greasy sensation on your skin afterwards. Can be massaged into your hair to give it body and bounce. Virgin Coconut Oil can be used in numerous cooking and bakery products. Our Virgin Coconut Oil is not Deodorised, or bleached or Hydrogenated.