Coconut Oil Refined | Certified Organic

Our Refined and deodorised Coconut Oil solid is certified Organic by COSMOS and the Soil Association. This is the fragrance free version for use in your Cosmetic and Toiletry products especially Certified Organic Soap.
SKU
B03530
£8.95
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name : Coconut Oil Refined Certified organic

INCI Name : Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil

CAS Number: 8001-31-8

EINECS: 232-282-8

Origin : Philippines

Description : Coconut Refined Certified Organic has a melting point of 26C, so it should remain solid below that temperature. This Oil is deodorised and refined before it is filtered and packed 'bag in a box'.

Suggestions for use: Our Certified Organic Refined Coconut Oil is ideal for manufacture of Soaps, especially where you want the certified organic traceability and certification. This Coconut will impart a rich foamy lather in your cold process Soap bars.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Coconut Oil Refined | Certified Organic
Your Rating
File Downloads