Comfrey Leaves Fine Cut
Common Name: Comfrey Leaves Cut and Dried
INCI Name: Symphytum Officinale
Description: Dried, cut, green Comfrey leaves.
Suggestions for Use: Infuse in Sunflower Seed Oil and add to creams and lotions to soften the skin. Comfrey contains allantoin, a protein that helps cell renewal. Alternatively infuse 250 grams of the dried herb in 500ml of boiled water, leave for 10 - 15 minutes, strain and add to a bath for a healing herbal bath. Comfrey Leaves are used as a natural dye for its Yellow to Gold colouring.