Comfrey Oil Infused | Certified Organic

The flowering tops of Certified Organic Comfrey are infused in Certified Organic Sunflower Seed oil. A soothing oil traditionally used to treat scar tissue and swelling.
SKU
B03600
£3.50
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Comfrey Oil Infused Certified Organic

INCI Name:Helianthus anuus Seed Oil, Symphytum officinalis Leaf

Origin: U.K.

CAS NUMBER:: 84696-05-9 and 8001-21-6

EINECS NUMBER:: 283-625-3 and 232-273-9

Description: Certified Organic Comfrey Herb macerated in Certified Organic Sunflower Seed Oil yielding a Golden Yellow coloured Oil.

Suggestions for Use: A soothing oil traditionally used to treat Burns, insect bites, Bruising, Swelling and occasionally burns.

CAUTION: Comfrey Infused Oil must not be taken internally, nor should it be used on open wound or cracked skin. If unsure, seek guidance from a qualified Herbalist or Medical Doctor in the first instance.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Comfrey Oil Infused | Certified Organic
Your Rating
File Downloads