Coriander Seed Essential Oil
Steam Distilled essential oil of Coriandrum sativum from Ukraine yielding a colourless to pale Yellow essential oil rich in natural Linalool with a subtle woody, slightly spicy and sweet odour.
Common Name : Coriander Seed Essential Oil
INCI Name :Coriandrum Sativum Oil
Origin : Ukraine / Russia / Hungary
EINECS Number : 283-880-0
CAS Number : 8008-52-4 / 84775-50-8
Description : Coriander Seed Oil is produced by steam distilling the black Coriander Seeds yielding a colourless to pale Yellow essential oil rich in natural Linalool with a subtle woody, slightly spicy and sweet odour. Coriander Harvest usually takes place in June through August and seeds yield up to 2.0% essential Oil in a good harvest.
Suggestions for use: Perfect for adding to Massage Oil blends for alleviating muscular or rheumatic pain.