Cocamidopropyl Betaine Liquid | Palm Free
Cocamidopropyl Betaine Liquid Surfactant Palm Free is derived from Hydrogenated Coconut Oil and is a mild amphoteric surfactant offering excellent foaming capabilities. It is used as a foam booster in Bubble Bath, Shower Gels, Liquid Soaps and Shampoos.
Common Name: Cocamidopropyl Betaine Palm Free
INCI Name: Cocamidopropyl Betaine
CAS Number: 97862-59-4
REACH Registration Number: 01-2119488533-30-XXXX
Description: This version of Cocamidopropyl Betaine Palm Free is a mobile liquid, obtained from Coconut Oil so has good biodegradation. This is a perfect replacement for Lauryl Betaine when you specifically want a Palm Free surfactant.
Suggestions for Use: Cocamidopropyl Betaine Palm Free is mild and gentle and produces exceptional foam and maintains skin balance without dryness. Since Cocamidopropyl Betaine is primarily a secondary surfactant, consider to combine it with Coco Glucoside to improve foam quality. Can be used in any number of applications ranging from Bath Products, Shampoo products up to a maximum of 20% and Body Wash / Facial Clkeansers up to a maximum of 30%.