Sucrose Ester Blend SP V2
Common Name : Sucrose Ester Blend SP V2
INCI Name : Sucrose Stearate; Sucrose Palmitate.
Origin : U.K.
CAS No: 25168-73-4 & 26446-38-8
EINECS No: 246-705-9 & 247-706-7
Description : Sucrose Ester Blend SP V2 is made from a blend of two sugar esters, it is safe, mild and suitable for natural formulations (COSMOS approved).
Suggestions for use: Sucrose Ester Blend SP V2 is an ingredient used at 0.5% in conjunction with Sucrose Ester Gel to improve the high temperature stability of oily gels. Sucrose Ester Blend will not affect the clarity or viscosity of the oily gels, it just structures the gel to make it more robust and less prone to oil leaching at temperatures of up to 50°C.
Certification Status: COSMOS Approved