Sucrose Ester Gel CF
Common Name : Sucrose Ester Gel CF
INCI Name : Glycerin & Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides & Aqua & Sucrose Laurate
Origin : U.K.
Description : 100% natural, COSMOS approved emulsifier and oil thickener. Supplied as an easy-to-use liquid, and perfect for clear gel-to-milk cleansers, and many other cosmetic formulations.
Suggestions for use: Sucrose Ester Gel CF can be used at room temperature and is both odourless and colourless. Sucrose Ester Gel CF is ideal for making Shower Gel Products, Hand Washes, and Bath Gel Products. Optimum usage rate is 20% in any one product.
Certification Status: COSMOS Approved