Common Name: Dried Fennel Seeds
INCI Name: Foeniculum Vulgare
Description: Fennel is a flowering plant in the Carrot Family. The seeds look like Cumin Seeds only Greener in colour.
Suggestions for Use: Popular ingredient in Mediterranean Olive Based Soaps along with Green Clay and Shea Butter for people with multiple allergies. Fennel Seeds can also flavour Tea imparting an Anise / Liquorice flavour to the water.