Indigo Powder Blue | Natural Dye
Common Name : Indigo Powder Blue
INCI Name : Indigofera tinctoria leaf powder / Indigofera Tinctoria (Indigo) powder
Origin : El Salvador
CAS Number: 84775-63-3
EINECS Number: 283-892-6
Reach Registration : n/a
Description : Free flowing ultra dark Blue Powder rich in Indigoten.
Suggestions for use: Indigo Blue Powder can be used in Cold Process Soap, Body lotions, Natural Hair Dyes, Bath Bombs and Bath salts. Please always make a pilot batch first as colour will be very dark and consult with your Cosmetic Chemist before full-scale manufacture.