Mango Butter Refined
Common Name: Mango Butter
INCI Name:Mangifera indica (Mango) Seed Butter
Botanical Name:Mangifera indica
EINECS Number: 290-045-4
CAS Number: 90063-86-8
Description: Mechanically pressed de-shelled fruit kernel of the Mango, which is then refined to remove impurities enabling a longer shelf life for the butter.
Suggestions for Use: Add to your skin cream or Lotion base formulations for a luxurious feel and regenerative properties. Very useful addition to Soap Bases and Lip Balms also.