Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Flakes | Palm Free
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Flakes Palm Free is a natural surfactant derived from Vegetable Oils. SCI has high foaming performance, extreme mildness, as well as soft and silky skin after feel characteristics. SCI in Flake form is easier to incorporate into your products compared to noodles or granular alternatives.
Common Name : SCI - Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Flakes Palm Free
INCI Name : Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Origin : Germany
CAS Number : 61789-32-0
EINECS Number : 263-052-5
Description : Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Flakes are available in a White Flake format, these flakes are far superior to the SCI granules or needles currently available. It is naturally Vegetable derived, biodegradeable, and Vegan friendly.
Suggestions for use: Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Flakes have high foaming capabilities which will not dry out your skin. It is very popular in water free products like solid shampoo bars and solid soap bars. Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Flakes can be used in Shampoos, Bubble Bath products, Bath Bombs, Soap Bars and Body Wash Bases.