Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate | Plantapon SUS
Common Name : Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate Powder
INCI Name : Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate
Origin : Germany
EINICS No. : 236-149-5 / 248-030-5
CAS No. : 13192-12-6 / 19040-44-9 / 26838-05-1
Description : Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate is a sulfate free anionic surfactant. It is an excellent Foaming agent which produces a creamy rich lather in your products. Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate is considerably milder than SLS whilst still producing plenty of foam.
Suggestions for use: Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate can be used in Shampoos, Bubble Bath products, Bath Bombs, Soap Bars and Body Wash Bases. In hair care products, DLSS will clean the hair without stripping away the moisture like some harsh sulphates do. Please be aware this is a very fine powder, so use in a well ventilated area when manufacturing your products.