Cypress Essential Oil

Steam Distilled Essential oil of Cupressus sempervirens from Spain. The Latin / Botanical name 'sempervirens', means evergreen.

SKU
B03811
£2.00
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Cypress Essential Oil

INCI Name:Cupressus sempervirons Leaf Oil

Botanical name:Cupressus sempervirens Linn., Pinaceae.

Origin: Spain

CAS TSCA : 8013-86-3

Description: Steam Distillation of the cut branches and leaves which produces a colourless to pale Yellow Essential Oil.

Suggestions for Use: A fresh, woody fragrance, with many uses in aromatherapy, also popular in "masculine" fragrances.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cypress Essential Oil
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 590.8 KB)
pdf
(Size: 644.2 KB)
pdf
(Size: 762.5 KB)