Decyl Glucoside | Natural Surfactant | Palm Free
Common Name: Decyl Glucoside
INCI Name: Decyl Glucoside
Description: Decyl Glucoside is obtained from renewable raw materials, through a combination of plant based fatty alcohols (coconut c8-16) and glucose (corn starch). Decyl Glucoside is a Palm Free surfactant.
Suggestions for Use: Decyl Glucoside is a mild and gentle non-ionic surfactant and because it does not dry the skin it is ideal for the formulation of Mild Shampoo and Toiletry products for those with sensitive skin or in Baby care products.