Durosoft PG10-O | Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate | Palm Free

Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate is a Palm free O/W emulsifier naturally derived from Sunflower Seed oil, Rapeseed or Castor Oil. Durosoft PG10-O is great as a skin conditioner and foam booster, and is suitable for many Skin care, Haircare and Colour cosmetic products, like Facial Serums and Face masks. Durosoft PG10-O is approved for use in COSMOS Organic formulations.
SKU
B04996
£9.99
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name : Durosoft® PG10-O

INCI Name :  Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate

Origin : U.K.

CAS Number : 79665-93-3 / 9007-48-1

EINECS Number : 279-230-0

Description : Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate is a Palm Free 100% natural O/W emulsifier derived from Sunflower, Rapeseed or Castor Oil, which is pale Yellow to Amber in colour. Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate has a mid range HLB.

Suggestions for use: Durosoft PG10-O has gelling properties which give unique sensory and texture in skin care applications. It allows formulators to make stable oil-in-water creams and lotions with a pleasant skin feel.

Qualities:

Natural

COSMOS approved

China Compliant

Easy to use - Skin friendly (Dermatologically tested) No GMOs, Ethoxylates or Preservatives

HLB Value of 8-10

Usage 1.0 - 20.0%

Oil / Water emulsifier

No co-emulsifiers required

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Durosoft PG10-O | Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate | Palm Free
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 712.1 KB)
pdf
(Size: 465.9 KB)
pdf
(Size: 647.6 KB)
pdf
(Size: 1.6 MB)