Rose Absolute Pure
Common Name : Rose Absolute Pure
INCI Name : ROSA DAMASCENA FLOWER EXTRACT
Botanical Name : Rosa damascena Mill.
Origin : Turkey / Morocco / Bulgaria
TSCA CAS: 8007-01-0
EINECS Number: 290-260-3
Description : Dark Orange to Reddish Brown coloured viscous Absolute, Solvent extracted Absolute of Rosa damascena from Turkey.
Suggestions for use: An intense rich floral aroma with a sweet Floral character which will enhance any massage or bath oil blend. Especially popular in Perfumes to boost the Floral character and in low concentrations for Mature skin, Massage blends and Bath Oil Blends due to the intense odour.