Aniseed Star Essential Oil Certified Organic

Soil Association Certified Organic Essential Oil of Star Anise.
SKU
B01480
£2.45
Payment Info

Minimum order value £10. Prices shown are excluding VAT (where applicable). We accept payment by credit or debit cards and paypal.

Cards accepted

Common Name: Star Anise Essential Oil Certified Organic

INCI Name: Illicium verum hook.

Origin: Vietnam

EINECS CAS-No: 84650-59-9

Alternative CAS-No: 68952-43-2

EC-No: 283-518-1

Description: Steam distilled essential Oil of the fresh Green fruit, with minimum trans-Amethol content of 85%. Our Anise Star Oil has a pleasant warm and spicy liquorice odour.

Suggestions for Use: Use in stimulating and antiseptic blends. Blends well with Black Pepper, Cardamom and Coriander Oils. Please note, this Essential Oil might solidify in cold temperatures. It will however melt again when placed in a warmer environment.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Aniseed Star Essential Oil Certified Organic
Your Rating